Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Ndt And Robotic Inspection Of 3 Numbers Of Mupl Ms Vs At Uran Lpg Terminal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 10:26:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PETROBOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 11:50:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 11:19:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | 03-07-2024 15:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 11:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETECHNO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT AND ROBOTIC INSPECTION OF 3 NUMBERS OF MUPL MSVs AT URAN LPG TERMINAL | 4690500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFESS QUALITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT AND ROBOTIC INSPECTION OF 3 NUMBERS OF MUPL MSVs AT URAN LPG TERMINAL | 5801706.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT AND ROBOTIC INSPECTION OF 3 NUMBERS OF MUPL MSVs AT URAN LPG TERMINAL | 6549000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PETROBOT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT AND ROBOTIC INSPECTION OF 3 NUMBERS OF MUPL MSVs AT URAN LPG TERMINAL | 7752600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SSV VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NDT AND ROBOTIC INSPECTION OF 3 NUMBERS OF MUPL MSVs AT URAN LPG TERMINAL | 8670000.00 | L5 |
Weatherproofing of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal
Weatherproofing of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal
Read moreCivil works of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal
The tender is for excavation and civil works of mupl msv mound which is approximately 60m in length, 28m wide and 10m high. the construction of the mound is box type.
Read moreExcavation & civil work of mupl msv mound at uran lpg terminal
Excavation and backfilling of soil and civil repair works of mupl msv
Read moreHiring a professional consultant for supervision of civil works of mupl msv mound at uran lpg terminal
Hiring a professional consultant for supervision of civil works of mupl msv mound at uran lpg terminal
Read moreOnline valve change machines with robotic arm (without evcuation) at bpcl uran lpg terminal
Read more
Security services at uran lpg terminal
Tender for providing security services at uran lpg terminal
Read moreof your Industry type