Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc Cathodic Protection System Msv Jammu Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
369960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMR Engineering Products | Make : Kristron System Model : Automatic & Manual Controlled Cathodic Protection Title : Automatic & Manual Controlled Cathodic Protection Transformer Rectifier (CP T/R) Unit | 29-11-2023 17:33:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAWALBIR SINGH | Make : DEHN Model : EXFS L300 (923 062) Title : SURGE DIVERTER | 06-12-2023 16:57:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ABN THERMOCARE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT Title : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 10-11-2023 13:13:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ROSYMOLLY | Make : ROSYMOLLY Model : RM/001 Title : DESIGN & SUPPLY OF IMPRESSED CURRENT CATHODIC PROTECTION (ICCP) SYSTEM (Q3) | 24-11-2023 14:17:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M.C. Miller Co., Inc. Model : AccuRef 30 (PN 14627) Title : AccuRef 30 Copper/Copper Sulfate | 06-12-2023 19:33:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOCORR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MCMILLER Model : ACCUREF30 Title : PERMANENT REFERENCE ELECTRODE | 24-11-2023 16:16:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVI ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 426563.88 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ABN THERMOCARE SYSTEM (MII) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 445200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAWALBIR SINGH (MII) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 591888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROSYMOLLY (MII) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 1008000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMR Engineering Products (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 1253160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNOCORR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AMC CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM MSV-JAMMU LPG PLANT | 2226000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AccuRef 30 Copper/Copper Sulfate | M.C. Miller Co., Inc. | AccuRef 30 (PN 14627) | 12 | ₹ 369960.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type