Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2324 1094 Grand Total Price Including Gst For Biennial Rate Contract For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AL AAQIB ENGINEERING WORKS
1602676
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AAQIB ENGINEERING WORKS | 06-08-2023 18:07:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS | 05-08-2023 16:35:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 28-07-2023 09:58:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJENDRAKUMAR SAHANI ( SAHANI ENGG. SERVICE) | 28-07-2023 18:57:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAM SINGH PATNA ( AMIT CONSTRUCTION CO.) | 06-08-2023 23:49:09 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sai Tech Engineering Construction | 05-08-2023 13:54:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Smet Construction Company | 05-08-2023 20:31:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI JAGANNATH ENTRPRISES | 30-07-2023 20:06:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AAQIB ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 1602676.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 1807524.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Tech Engineering Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 2095680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Smet Construction Company | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 2095680.00 | L3 |
| 5 | RAJENDRAKUMAR SAHANI ( SAHANI ENGG. SERVICE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 2200464.00 | L4 |
| 6 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 2226660.00 | L5 |
| 7 | RAM SINGH PATNA ( AMIT CONSTRUCTION CO.)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for | 2357640.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1094 Grand total price including GST for Biennial rate contract for various mechanical Maintenance jobs including shifting of material and other activities in Steam Generation Plant Yard Piping RCF Trombay Unitas per S.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1602676.000 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 2324 1054 grand total price including gst for biennial rate contract for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1116 grand total price including gst for maintenance contract of eme
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1057 grand total price including gst for replacement of inlet and ou
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1059 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1084 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1114 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1036 grand total price including all taxes duties for rerubber lini
Read more
of your Industry type