Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2324 1116 Grand Total Price Including Gst For Maintenance Contract Of Eme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO
1646555.48
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS | 07-09-2023 14:49:33 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 31-08-2023 10:48:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEPICO FABRICATORS | 06-09-2023 13:41:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO | 06-09-2023 15:01:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1116 Grand total price including GST for Maintenance Contract of eme | 1646555.48 | L1 |
| 2 | MEPICO FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1116 Grand total price including GST for Maintenance Contract of eme | 1682798.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1116 Grand total price including GST for Maintenance Contract of eme | 6553720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1116 Grand total price including GST for Maintenance Contract of emergency maintenance jobs on Conveyor belt systems in Suphala plant as per SOW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1646555.480 |
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - 2324 1054 grand total price including gst for biennial rate contract for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1094 grand total price including gst for biennial rate contract for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1057 grand total price including gst for replacement of inlet and ou
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1059 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1084 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1114 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
of your Industry type