Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tv 50 Inches,Tv 65 Inches,Voltage Stabilizer 5 Kva,Index File,Side Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-03-2024 17:39:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL COMPUTERS | - | 12-03-2024 17:11:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 21:11:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SETHI A TO Z COMPUTERS | - | 12-03-2024 17:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRDEAL COMPUTERS | Item Categories : TV 50 INCHES,TV 65 INCHES,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 5 KVA,INDEX FILE,SIDE TABLE | 123600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SETHI A TO Z COMPUTERS | Item Categories : TV 50 INCHES,TV 65 INCHES,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 5 KVA,INDEX FILE,SIDE TABLE | 125375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : TV 50 INCHES,TV 65 INCHES,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 5 KVA,INDEX FILE,SIDE TABLE | 125950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TV 50 INCHES,TV 65 INCHES,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 5 KVA,INDEX FILE,SIDE TABLE | 144450.00 | L4 |