Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv,Office Table,Voltage Stabilizer,Tv Stand,Switch Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 07-02-2024 20:35:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S M S TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 20:39:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 11:54:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 12:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Umeed Infotech Services | - | 09-02-2024 12:12:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV,Office Table,voltage stabilizer,TV stand,switch board | 99670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV,Office Table,voltage stabilizer,TV stand,switch board | 101850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Umeed Infotech Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV,Office Table,voltage stabilizer,TV stand,switch board | 103850.00 | L3 |