Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Making Arrangements For Muffle Blasting At Chhinda Opencast Mine Of Pench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DHIRAJ SHAH
4337515.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBAR CONSTRUCTION | 24-01-2024 22:36:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJ SHAH | 25-01-2024 12:06:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JEEWAN SINGH RAUTELA | 25-01-2024 14:48:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | kgn construction | 25-01-2024 14:56:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJ KUMAR MAHORE CONTRACTOR | 24-01-2024 23:40:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJ SHAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Making arrangements for muffle blasting at Chhinda Opencast Mine of Pench | 3681421.13 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ KUMAR MAHORE CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Making arrangements for muffle blasting at Chhinda Opencast Mine of Pench | 4470255.52 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBAR CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Making arrangements for muffle blasting at Chhinda Opencast Mine of Pench | 4970434.95 | L3 |
| 4 | JEEWAN SINGH RAUTELA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Making arrangements for muffle blasting at Chhinda Opencast Mine of Pench | 6800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Making arrangements for muffle blasting at Chhinda Opencast Mine of Pench Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4337515.980 |
Custom bid for services - shifting of dewatering pumps and pipelines in chhinda opencast mine
Read more
Proposal for muffle blasting for 6 no. section of north tirodi mine.
Proposal for muffle blasting for 6 no. section of north tirodi mine.
Read moreNew making fabricating of movable blasting shelter 02nos. at damagoria opencast project
New making fabricating of movable blasting shelter 02nos. at damagoria opencast project
Read moreMaking of muffle wire net for deep hole blasting at badjna ocp
Making of muffle wire net for deep hole blasting at badjna ocp
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of coal transportation road from nehariya-parasia road to coal stock yard of chhinda mine under rawanwara-chhinda sub-area of pench area.
Repairing and maintenance of coal transportation road from nehariya-parasia road to coal stock yard of chhinda mine under rawanwara-chhinda sub-area of pench area.
Read moreMaking of 10 nos portable blasting shelters in mine at jayant project
Making of 10 nos portable blasting shelters in mine at jayant project
Read moreMaking rcc pillars (306 nos) around the mine boundary of ambika opencast project near saraipali ocp.
Making rcc pillars (306 nos) around the mine boundary of ambika opencast project near saraipali ocp.
Read moreof your Industry type