Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Repairing Contract For Room Air Coolers Desert Coolers In O F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-02-2024 19:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | 19-02-2024 11:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PADMANABHA ENTERPRISES | 10-02-2024 12:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R N ENTERPRISES | 14-02-2024 09:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S S ELECTRICALS | 18-02-2024 20:02:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHAL ELECTRICAL | 17-02-2024 16:46:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 217234.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PADMANABHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 237164.69 | L2 |
| 3 | R N ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 269786.14 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL ELECTRICAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 354000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 377600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE REPAIRING CONTRACT FOR ROOM AIR COOLERS DESERT COOLERS IN O F | 4258000.00 | L6 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreMaintenance repairing contract for room air coolers
Maintenance repairing contract for room air coolers
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of air coolers like window coolers room coolers and desert coolers
Read more
For servicing, repair and painting of desert/coolers-555nos. desert/ room coolers
For servicing, repair and painting of desert/coolers-555nos. desert/ room coolers
Read moreof your Industry type