Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery
Description
Organisation Revenue and Forest Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4286334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 23:50
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES

Contract Value

2036250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikas Pandharinath Lende
Department: Revenue And Forest Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Forest Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A&S Enterprises Make : Garmin Model : Etrex 32x Title : Global Positioning System (GPS) 25-01-2024 15:20:13 Offline upload Qualified
2 AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES Make : NA Model : GPS Title : GPS 25-01-2024 18:38:41 Offline upload Qualified
3 AERIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Garmin Model : eTrex 32x Title : Garmin eTrex 32x 25-01-2024 18:14:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 AMAAN INCORPORATION Make : garmin Model : ETREX 32X Title : Garmin gps Etrex 32x 25-01-2024 15:38:52 Offline upload Qualified
5 AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Garmin Model : Etrix 32x Title : Global Positioning System 25-01-2024 16:38:57 Offline upload Qualified
6 KARNAVAT ELECTRONICS Make : NA Model : GPS Title : GPS 25-01-2024 18:42:43 Offline upload Qualified
7 VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES/MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : GPS Title : GPS 25-01-2024 18:34:21 Offline upload Qualified
8 WILDWOOD TECHNOLOGIES AND EQUIPMENT Make : Garmin Model : Etrex 32x Title : Global Positioning System 25-01-2024 15:43:46 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2036250.00 L1
2 KARNAVAT ELECTRONICS Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2043750.00 L2
3 A&S Enterprises Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2058750.00 L3
4 VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES/MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2081250.00 L4
5 AVF CREATIVE BRAND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2114400.00 L5
6 WILDWOOD TECHNOLOGIES AND EQUIPMENT Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2319375.00 L6
7 AMAAN INCORPORATION Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2587500.00 L7
8 AERIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Global Positioning System,Rechargeable Battery 2880750.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GPS NA GPS 75 ₹ 1998750.000
Rechargable Battery/Cell 1.2 V NA Rechargable Battery/Cell 1.2 V 150 ₹ 37500.000