Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Dankuni Municipality Infrastructure Project 🌧️ The Municipal Affairs Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Construction Of Surface Drains In Dankuni Municipality. 🛠️ 📍 Locations: 1) From 11 No Rail Gate (Shiv Mandir) To Ratin Das Grill Shop In Ward No 06 2) From The House Of Ramjan Molla To The House Of Sk Kassem In Ward No 07 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 76579 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Project Execution Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In Tender Document Wbmad/Dkm/Cp/E Nit 278/2023 24. Keywords: Construction, Surface Drain, Dankuni Municipality, Municipal Affairs Department, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wbmad/Dkm/Cp/E Nit 278/2023 24
|
| Description |
Construction Of Surface Drain From 1) 11 No Rail Gate (Shiv Mandir) To Ratin Das Grill Shop In Ward No 06 2) From H/O Ramjan Molla To H/O Sk Kasem In Ward No 07 Under Dankuni Municipality
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_685428_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-278/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 76579 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dankuni Municipality |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1493243 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-290/2023-24
Washing and cleaning of existing pipe line including supply and fitting fixing all necessary accessories and inter connection as required in ward no.- 1 to 21 different ward under dankuni municipality
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-279/2023-24
Construction of surface drain and restoration of cement concrete road from gobra sibtala to koley para in ward no-05 under dankuni municipality.
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-280/2023-24
Construction of surface drain from 1) binapani mistanna bhander to joydeb pal 2)from chamundatala to 8 no rail gate in ward no-08 under dankuni municipality.
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-283/2023-24
Construction of surface drain from radha shyam kundu ........prabhakar ghosh,h/o labu ghosh to h/o ashim ghosh in ward no-15 under dankuni municipality.
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-275/2023-24
Construction of surface drain from rs ispat gate to bustand howrah bridge in ward no-01 under dankuni municipality
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-277/2023-24
Construction of surface drain from kalpotaru club to mondirtala khal par in ward no-02 under dankuni municipality
Read moreWbmad/dkm/cp/e-nit-276/2023-24
Construction of surface drain from kharial majhi para to delhi road via mother diary shop in ward no-02 under dankuni municipality
Read moreof your Industry type