Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Cable,Rear Brake Shoe,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Gasket Set Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 13:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 21-08-2023 13:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 21-08-2023 13:40:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand brake Cable,Rear Brake shoe,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Gasket Set Co | 12375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand brake Cable,Rear Brake shoe,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Gasket Set Co | 14273.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand brake Cable,Rear Brake shoe,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Filter Element,Assy Fuel Filter,Gasket Set Co | 14983.00 | L3 |