Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Brake Shoe Assy Safari,Air Filter Element,Fuel Filter 2 Pin,Front Caliper Pad,Rear Brake Shoe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 14-12-2023 01:05:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 14-12-2023 01:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 14-12-2023 01:08:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE ASSY SAFARI,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER 2 PIN,FRONT CALIPER PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE | 28042.76 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MII) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE ASSY SAFARI,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER 2 PIN,FRONT CALIPER PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE | 35053.45 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE ASSY SAFARI,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL FILTER 2 PIN,FRONT CALIPER PAD,REAR BRAKE SHOE | 42064.14 | L3 |