Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Brake Shoe,Oil Filter,Hand Brake Cable,Fuel Filter Water Separator,Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 05-11-2024 13:35:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 05-11-2024 12:46:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 05-11-2024 15:51:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake shoe,Oil filter,Hand brake cable,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter | 49421.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake shoe,Oil filter,Hand brake cable,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter | 52550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake shoe,Oil filter,Hand brake cable,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter | 52764.00 | L3 |