Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Corrosion Monitor With Temperature And Humidity Meter 🌡️🌧️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Corrosion Monitors Equipped With Temperature And Humidity Meter Functionalities. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Corrosion Monitor, Temperature And Humidity Meter, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrosion Monitor,Temperature And Humidity Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
1303100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AdvanceTech Model : ATM DL03 Title : TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY METER | 29-04-2024 14:59:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUTONUM CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURAFIL Model : ONGUARD 4000 Title : ONLINE CORROSION MONITOR | 29-04-2024 14:15:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS | Make : ROTRONICS Model : HD-1 Title : Digital Thermo Hygrometer | 29-04-2024 14:31:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Jogeshwari Engineering Industries | Make : Corrosion Monitor Model : Corrosion Monitor Title : Corrosion Monitor | 29-04-2024 09:59:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MADAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : PURAFIL Model : ONGUARD 4000 Title : The Purafil OnGuard 4000 (OG4) Atmospheric Corrosion Monitor | 29-04-2024 11:26:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Maksur Analytical Systems | Make : Pure Air Filtration Model : ECMv2 Title : Environment Corrosivity Monitor | 29-04-2024 11:40:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PROACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Masibus Model : HT7S Title : Temp. and Humidity Transmitter | 27-04-2024 18:23:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TEKMEASURE | Make : NA Model : Na Title : Temperature And Humidity Meter | 25-04-2024 16:37:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURAFIL Model : OnGuard 4000 Title : THE PURAFIL ONGUARD 4000 ATMOSPHERIC CORROSION MONITOR | 29-04-2024 13:54:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE PURAFIL ONGUARD 4000 ATMOSPHERIC CORROSION MONITOR | PURAFIL | OnGuard 4000 | 4 | ₹ 1019600.000 |
| THE PURAFIL ONGUARD 4000 ATMOSPHERIC CORROSION MONITOR | PURAFIL | OnGuard 4000 | 30 | ₹ 283500.000 |
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning with five years comprehensive maintainance contract of on grid connected solar power plant (with net meter) at taldev tal mahabaleshwar dist. satara
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreBuc plantation of poly bagged plants in different compartment of purmandal range of samba forest division
Buc plantation of poly bagged plants in different compartment of purmandal range of samba forest division
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreof your Industry type