Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Epoc Bgem Test Card 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epoc Bgem Test Cards. 🔬 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Epoc Bgem Test Card, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Medical Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Epoc Bgem Test Card
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4798266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 13:36
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAI KRISHNA AGENCIES Make : NA Model : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD ( 900 Test ) Title : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD ( 900 Test) 11-04-2024 17:24:01 MII Qualified
2 SANVITHA MEDICAL AGENCIES Make : UNBRAND Model : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD (Q3) Title : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD (Q3) 11-04-2024 17:26:00 MII Qualified
3 SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES Make : UNBRAND Model : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD (Q3) Title : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD (Q3) 11-04-2024 17:44:22 MII Qualified
4 YASHASWI PHARMA AND SURGICALS Make : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD Model : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD Title : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD 28-03-2024 13:03:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI KRISHNA AGENCIES(MII) Item Categories : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD 448200.00 L1
2 YASHASWI PHARMA AND SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD 459414.00 L2
3 SANVITHA MEDICAL AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD 468000.00 L3
4 SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : EPOC BGEM TEST CARD 495000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise