Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3506821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrawal Stationery and General Stores | - | 24-06-2023 19:00:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GHASIRAM SAHU | - | 25-06-2023 14:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KAILASH PRINTING PRESS | - | 25-06-2023 14:25:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2023 19:16:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Nisha Corporate | - | 24-06-2023 21:16:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENTERPRISE | - | 26-06-2023 17:21:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJESH TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 17:50:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROHIT CORPORATE | - | 23-06-2023 15:47:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 16:30:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHANDILYA ELECTRICALS | - | 26-06-2023 17:48:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE JAY SALES | - | 26-06-2023 15:14:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 25-06-2023 16:04:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS CHHINDWARA | - | 26-06-2023 17:50:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT CORPORATE(MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 943794.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1037583.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agrawal Stationery and General Stores (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1076545.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Nisha Corporate (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1379900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1380335.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GHASIRAM SAHU (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1386860.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S KAILASH PRINTING PRESS (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1556935.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SILK SOFT SECURITY SYSTEMS CHHINDWARA (MII) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Correction Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Stamp Pad,St | 1772080.00 | L8 |