Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen,Note Pad,Stamp Pad,Stapler,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Paper Pin,Dairy,Puncher,Penci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Relief Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV JYOTI TRADERS
Contract Value
26880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikram Kumar Sharma
Department:
Revenue And Relief Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 17:58:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Bharat Collection | - | 16-01-2024 18:03:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | - | 15-01-2024 18:38:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 18:19:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 17:08:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 18:52:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball pen,Note Pad,Stamp Pad,Stapler,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Paper pin,Dairy,Puncher,Penci | 26880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ball pen,Note Pad,Stamp Pad,Stapler,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Paper pin,Dairy,Puncher,Penci | 31490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball pen,Note Pad,Stamp Pad,Stapler,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Pin Big,Paper pin,Dairy,Puncher,Penci | 33725.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Stapler | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Stapler Pin Small | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stapler Pin Big | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Paper pin | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Dairy | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Puncher | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Cell AA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Black Maker | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Whitner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Dak Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Envelop Small | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Envelop Big | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tag Small | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |