Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sharpner,Stamp Pad With Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR Enterprises | - | 27-09-2023 15:08:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Army Infotech | - | 27-09-2023 15:02:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 12:44:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | K N ENTERPRISE | - | 24-09-2023 11:22:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM AUTO TYRES | - | 27-09-2023 18:47:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2023 13:01:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRIMURTI STORES | - | 27-09-2023 09:51:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 27-09-2023 14:23:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI STORES | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 49898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 51320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K N ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 52410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 52455.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AR Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 52455.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Army Infotech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Sharpner,Stamp Pad with Ink,Stapler Pin Big,Stapler Pin Small,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,Tag Big,Tag | 53434.00 | L6 |