Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning & Installation Services 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A 1.5 Ton Split Ac, Stabilizer, Ac Wall Stand, Water Drainage Pipe, And Associated Installation Charges. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Plans, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Air Conditioning, Split Ac, Stabilizer, Ac Wall Stand, Water Drainage Pipe, Installation Charges, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
1.5 Ton Split Ac,Stabilizer,Ac Wall Stand,Water Drainage Pipe,Installation Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4905694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 20-05-2024 19:42:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 INDU TRADERS - 11-05-2024 14:13:16 MII MSE Disqualified
3 K P TRADERS - 20-05-2024 20:26:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 RIGHT TRADING CO. - 21-05-2024 09:02:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 21-05-2024 11:21:17 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Split AC,Stabilizer,AC Wall Stand,Water Drainage Pipe,Installation charges 184350.00 L1
2 RIGHT TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Split AC,Stabilizer,AC Wall Stand,Water Drainage Pipe,Installation charges 190197.00 L2
3 K P TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.5 Ton Split AC,Stabilizer,AC Wall Stand,Water Drainage Pipe,Installation charges 191310.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise