Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical And Mechanical Supplies 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Electrical And Mechanical Supplies For Military Use. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Clamp Patti D Frame D Pin Taflon Tape Rubber Sheet Zink White Paste Anabond Thread Tape Insulation Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Supplies, Mechanical Supplies, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp Patti,D Frame,D Pin,Taflon Tape,Rubber Sheet,Zink White Paste,Anabond,Thread Tape,Insulation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-04-2024 22:33:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN ARC | - | 27-04-2024 16:09:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 27-04-2024 17:50:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 17:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 14:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 25-04-2024 12:30:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR TECH | - | 27-04-2024 15:46:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | V P & ASSOCIATES | - | 24-04-2024 23:48:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 15-04-2024 19:51:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V P & ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 65500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 65900.64 | L2 |
| 3 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 66733.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 67894.84 | L4 |
| 5 | GOLDEN ARC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 70804.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 72602.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VIJAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 78281.00 | L7 |
| 8 | STAR TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 112643.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOND,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION | 115110.00 | L9 |