Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Electrical And Insulation Supplies 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Electrical And Insulation Products, Including: 🧵 Thread Tape 🎠 Insulation Tape 🔗 M Seal 💫 Anabond Paste 🧤 Creeper Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electrical Supplies, Insulation Tape, M Seal, Anabond Paste, Creeper, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thread Tape,Insulation Tape,M Seal,Anabond Paste,Creeper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4840020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders | - | 22-04-2024 12:23:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 10:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 22-04-2024 12:43:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vrinnda Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREAD TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,M SEAL,ANABOND PASTE,CREEPER | 45312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manjari traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREAD TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,M SEAL,ANABOND PASTE,CREEPER | 48360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THREAD TAPE,INSULATION TAPE,M SEAL,ANABOND PASTE,CREEPER | 52450.00 | L3 |