Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp Patti,D Frame,D Pin,Taflon Tape,Rubber Sheet,Zink White Paste,Anabod,Thread Tape,Insulation T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-11-2023 23:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 18:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 27-11-2023 18:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V P & ASSOCIATES | - | 28-11-2023 10:24:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 27-11-2023 16:41:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GKDS TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOD,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION T | 66980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V P & ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOD,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION T | 77990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOD,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION T | 103570.96 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOD,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION T | 113511.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLAMP PATTI,D FRAME,D PIN,TAFLON TAPE,RUBBER SHEET,ZINK WHITE PASTE,ANABOD,THREAD TAPE,INSULATION T | 135841.00 | L5 |