Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Water Emergency? 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry Is On The Lookout For A Robust Centrifugal Type Primary Water Pump! 🚦 With A Formidable Flow Rate Of 150 M³/Hr And A Head Of 77 Meters, This Pump Is A Must For Any Large Scale Water Management Project. 💦 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Their Technical And Financial Bids For The Supply Of The W90415303257 Primary Water Pump Without A Motor. Detailed Specifications And Compliance With The Given Technical Specifications Are Mandatory. Keywords: Primary Water Pump, Centrifugal Type, Without Motor, Flow Rate, Head, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Water Management, Department Of Heavy Industry
Particulars Details
Title
W90415303257 Primary Water Pump Centrifugal Type Without Motor, Flow Rate 150 M3/Hr. , Head 77 M Spec
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4950504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 21:49
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KSB LIMITED

Contract Value

467103

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dushyant Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KSB LIMITED Make : OEM Model : MCPK Title : Centrifugal pump 03-07-2024 16:45:20 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KSB LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : W90415303257 PRIMARY WATER PUMP CENTRIFUGAL TYPE WITHOUT MOTOR, FLOW RATE 150M3/HR. , HEAD 77M SPEC 467103.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Centrifugal pump OEM MCPK 1 ₹ 467103.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise