Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primary Water Pump (Centrifugal 150 M3/Hr, 77 M, Var 02)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4190667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
691054
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM TURBO Model : CPC 80 /260 Title : SAM TURBO make Horizontal Centrifugal pump / DM Water Pump model CPC 80/260 | 19-11-2023 15:38:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : CPHM 80/26 Title : KBL MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 22-11-2023 13:22:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP-4190667 Title : FLOWMORE END SUCTION PUMP-4190667 | 22-11-2023 16:09:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : EER-125-80-250 Title : PRIMARY WATER PUMP | 20-11-2023 16:38:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KSB Model : PRIMARY WATER PUMP Title : PRIMARY WATER PUMP | 25-11-2023 17:22:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RHCP-10 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK PUMP | 22-11-2023 15:19:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S J INDUSTRIES | Make : ANALA Model : ACP 65C-200 Title : PRIMARY WATER PUMP | 22-11-2023 12:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMARY WATER PUMP | Leak Proof Pumps | EER-125-80-250 | 1 | ₹ 691054.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreExtention of piped water supply scheme in ward no-02 under nagar parishad chakia.
Extention of piped water supply scheme in ward no-02 under nagar parishad chakia.
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type