Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primary Water Pump (Centrifugal 150 M3/Hr, 77 M, Var 02)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/295483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Primary Water Pump (Centrifugal 150M3/HR, 77M, VAR-02) | 603751.58 | L1 |
| 2 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Primary Water Pump (Centrifugal 150M3/HR, 77M, VAR-02) | 604355.93 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | ACE MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Primary Water Pump (Centrifugal 150M3/HR, 77M, VAR-02) | 729661.02 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreof your Industry type