Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gic Type1 Luting Lining,Wax Carver,Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl2per With Adrenaline,Light Cure Resin Bas
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3738605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 18:50
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1126 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASOMI ENTERPRISE - 03-08-2023 15:24:43 N/A Qualified
2 BENSONS SURGICO - 02-08-2023 16:35:59 MSE Qualified
3 GEMINI ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2023 16:20:21 MSE Qualified
4 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS - 01-08-2023 11:11:19 MSE Qualified
5 M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION - 03-08-2023 11:38:24 N/A Qualified
6 NITARA ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2023 22:01:15 MSE Qualified
7 VS ENTERPRISES - 03-08-2023 21:27:29 MSE Qualified
8 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 27-07-2023 18:39:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENSONS SURGICO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 33832.35 L1
2 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 34212.00 L2
3 GEMINI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 37783.71 L3
4 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 42537.00 L4
5 VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 44130.00 L5
6 NITARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 49410.00 L6
7 M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 51722.00 L7
8 ASOMI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : GIC Type1 Luting lining,Wax Carver,lidocaine lignocaineHCL2per with adrenaline,light cure resin bas 207894.40 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise