Tender Details

About Tender

🦸‍♂️ Procurement Notice For Healthcare Supplies 🦸‍♀️ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Healthcare Materials, Including: 📸 Self Developing X Ray Films 🔧 Light Cure Gun 🦷 Dental Stones 🏫 Gic Filling Material 🏫 Gic Fuji Luting Cement 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, X Ray Films, Light Cure Gun, Dental Stones, Gic Filling Material, Gic Fuji Luting Cement, Government Procurement, Health Ministry
Particulars Details
Title
Self Developing X Ray Films,Light Cure Gun,Dental Stones,Gic Filling Material,Gic Fuji Luting Cemen
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5126128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 20:41
End Date
Expired 25/07/2024

Expired 773 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

u.p. dental supply co.

Contract Value

47950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aejaz Ahmad Kanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAS DENTAL MATERIAL AND COSMETICS - 22-07-2024 19:29:15 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Metro Dental And Surgicals - 24-07-2024 14:14:14 MII MSE Disqualified
3 SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR - 23-07-2024 12:27:47 MII MSE Qualified
4 u.p. dental supply co. - 11-07-2024 14:11:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 VASA DENTICITY LIMITED - 24-07-2024 18:56:59 MII MSE Qualified
6 ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. - 05-07-2024 11:10:30 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 u.p. dental supply co.(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self developing x ray films,Light cure gun,Dental Stones,Gic Filling Material,GIC fuji Luting cemen 53150.00 L1
2 VASA DENTICITY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self developing x ray films,Light cure gun,Dental Stones,Gic Filling Material,GIC fuji Luting cemen 60590.00 L2
3 SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Self developing x ray films,Light cure gun,Dental Stones,Gic Filling Material,GIC fuji Luting cemen 110417.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Self developing x ray films NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 7800.000
Light cure gun NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4500.000
Dental Stones NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 350.000
Gic Filling Material NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9000.000
GIC fuji Luting cement NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4500.000
Pro Taper GP Points F1 size NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5000.000
Pro Taper GP Points F2 size NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5000.000
Pro Taper GP Points F3 size NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5000.000
Cavity cutting Burs round NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
Cavity cutting Burs inverted NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
Cavity cutting Burs cone NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
Cavity cutting Burs straight NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise