Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5358825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anmol Trading Co. | - | 19-09-2024 18:27:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSET DIET CO | - | 24-09-2024 15:28:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 12:28:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 16:42:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 18-09-2024 20:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2024 15:50:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 19-09-2024 20:25:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 24-09-2024 14:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALI DI HATTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves | 62764.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONU KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves | 71100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves | 72730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Anmol Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves | 73800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Garlic,Cloves | 143840.00 | L5 |