Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Garlic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3827115
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 19:03
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B S ENTERPRISES - 22-08-2023 18:32:05 MSE Disqualified
2 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS - 23-08-2023 17:57:33 MSE Disqualified
3 J.D ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 17:02:56 N/A Qualified
4 LALI DI HATTI - 16-08-2023 16:22:32 N/A Qualified
5 SONU KARYANA STORE - 16-08-2023 15:49:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONU KARYANA STORE Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Garlic 50532.00 L1
2 LALI DI HATTI Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Garlic 52700.00 L2
3 J.D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Turmeric,Coriander Seeds,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Clove,Cumin Seeds,Chilly,Garlic 55030.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise