Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Cumin Seeds
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5164455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 00:55
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-08-2024 14:46:07 MSE Disqualified
2 J.D ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 13:46:40 N/A Qualified
3 KWALITY STORE - 18-07-2024 18:37:50 MSE Qualified
4 LALI DI HATTI - 17-07-2024 13:55:45 MSE Qualified
5 SONU KARYANA STORE - 17-07-2024 17:49:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LALI DI HATTI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Cumin Seeds 26589.01 L1
2 SONU KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Cumin Seeds 28290.00 L2
3 J.D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Cumin Seeds 29880.00 L3
4 KWALITY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric,Chilly,Coriander,Black Pepper,Large Cardamom,Cloves,Mustard Seeds,Garlic,Cumin Seeds 31064.50 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise