Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black Pepper,Cloves,Coriander,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Cardamom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 22-03-2024 16:09:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 16:50:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 14:49:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LALI DI HATTI | - | 14-03-2024 19:49:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SONU KARYANA STORE | - | 14-03-2024 17:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU KARYANA STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black pepper,Cloves,Coriander,Cumin seeds,Mustard seeds,Cardamom | 72020.18 | L1 |
| 2 | LALI DI HATTI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black pepper,Cloves,Coriander,Cumin seeds,Mustard seeds,Cardamom | 73305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chilly,Garlic,Turmeric,Black pepper,Cloves,Coriander,Cumin seeds,Mustard seeds,Cardamom | 79150.00 | L3 |