Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Custom Bid Invitation: Vehicle Repair Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Vehicle Ba No 22 B 137930 M Maruti Swift Dzire. 🚗 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Vehicle Repair Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Vehicle Repair, Maruti Swift Dzire, Custom Bid, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair To Vehicle Ba No 22 B 137930 M Maruti Swift Dzire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5050030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVI DAYAL CONSTRUCTION CO | 12-07-2024 15:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RD ELECTRIC COMPANY | 12-07-2024 15:33:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 13:28:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | 12-07-2024 11:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair to Vehicle BA No 22B 137930M Maruti Swift Dzire | 68500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVI DAYAL CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair to Vehicle BA No 22B 137930M Maruti Swift Dzire | 69150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RD ELECTRIC COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair to Vehicle BA No 22B 137930M Maruti Swift Dzire | 69322.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type