Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bubble Sheet,Soft Sponge,Packing Tape 2 Inch,Packing Tape 3 Inch,Packing Tape 4 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4159584
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 00:14
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAPLEEN TRADERS - 05-11-2023 21:54:32 N/A Disqualified
2 Naman Enterprises - 11-11-2023 16:14:48 MSE Qualified
3 RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION - 11-11-2023 16:24:09 MSE Qualified
4 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES - 11-11-2023 16:10:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET,SOFT SPONGE,PACKING TAPE 2INCH,PACKING TAPE 3 INCH,PACKING TAPE 4 INCH 38950.00 L1
2 RAJENDRA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET,SOFT SPONGE,PACKING TAPE 2INCH,PACKING TAPE 3 INCH,PACKING TAPE 4 INCH 41340.00 L2
3 Naman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BUBBLE SHEET,SOFT SPONGE,PACKING TAPE 2INCH,PACKING TAPE 3 INCH,PACKING TAPE 4 INCH 42675.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise