Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Do Envelop,Envelop 16x12,Tape Transparent 2 Inch,Tape Brown 2 Inch,Tape Colour Half Inch,Brown Sheet,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 28-06-2023 14:04:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A TWO Z SALES AND SERVICE | - | 23-06-2023 21:45:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G G TRADEZONE | - | 27-06-2023 15:15:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBESTICS TRADELINK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 13:09:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2023 18:39:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 03-07-2023 10:05:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING | - | 22-06-2023 21:18:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Envelop,Envelop 16x12,Tape Transparent 2Inch,Tape Brown 2Inch,Tape Colour half inch,Brown Sheet, | 11375.50 | L1 |
| 2 | A TWO Z SALES AND SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DO Envelop,Envelop 16x12,Tape Transparent 2Inch,Tape Brown 2Inch,Tape Colour half inch,Brown Sheet, | 13434.00 | L2 |