Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bubble Wrap,Cardboard Sheet A4,Brown Packing,Packing Tape 2 Inch,12 Inch Packing Flim Roll,Packing
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4709320
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 02:31
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 07:52:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT - 11-03-2024 22:52:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shri Balaji Enterprises - 12-03-2024 00:10:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJESH BOOK DEPOT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : bubble wrap,cardboard sheet a4,brown packing,packing tape 2 inch,12 inch packing flim roll,packing 195833.00 L1
2 Shri Balaji Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : bubble wrap,cardboard sheet a4,brown packing,packing tape 2 inch,12 inch packing flim roll,packing 201466.00 L2
3 M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : bubble wrap,cardboard sheet a4,brown packing,packing tape 2 inch,12 inch packing flim roll,packing 205025.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise