Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate Carbon,Pipe Leak Off,Fuse Holder,Switch Selector,Solder Shaft,Fuse Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 19:14:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 27-01-2024 17:43:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 20:06:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE CARBON,PIPE LEAK OFF,FUSE HOLDER,SWITCH SELECTOR,SOLDER SHAFT,FUSE HOLDER | 9837.66 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE CARBON,PIPE LEAK OFF,FUSE HOLDER,SWITCH SELECTOR,SOLDER SHAFT,FUSE HOLDER | 10205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL PLATE CARBON,PIPE LEAK OFF,FUSE HOLDER,SWITCH SELECTOR,SOLDER SHAFT,FUSE HOLDER | 10315.00 | L3 |