Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Souf,Soth Powder,Dal Chini,Tej Patta,Laung
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | atwoz india sales and services | - | 13-03-2024 09:57:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 16:13:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAINIK MAHA UDYOG LLP | - | 12-03-2024 10:52:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING | - | 13-03-2024 10:34:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 08:59:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Souf,Soth Powder,Dal chini,Tej Patta,Laung | 15677.00 | L1 |
| 2 | atwoz india sales and services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Souf,Soth Powder,Dal chini,Tej Patta,Laung | 17055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Souf,Soth Powder,Dal chini,Tej Patta,Laung | 17998.00 | L3 |