Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Daniya Powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali Mirchi,Tej Patta,Rai Mustard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 12:24:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 26-01-2024 19:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI MAA TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 19:54:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MULTIPLE SOLUTION | - | 28-01-2024 20:46:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 28-01-2024 23:58:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM SALES AND SERVICES | - | 29-01-2024 19:42:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRAT AND JYANSHU TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 21:21:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Haldi powder,Daniya powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali mirchi,Tej patta,Rai mustard | 20715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Everl India LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Haldi powder,Daniya powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali mirchi,Tej patta,Rai mustard | 25280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI MAA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Haldi powder,Daniya powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali mirchi,Tej patta,Rai mustard | 38920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MULTIPLE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Haldi powder,Daniya powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali mirchi,Tej patta,Rai mustard | 42865.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHYAM SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Haldi powder,Daniya powder,Jeera,Bari Ellachi,Laung,Kali mirchi,Tej patta,Rai mustard | 45320.00 | L5 |