Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Laung,Badi Elaichi,Rai Sarson,Tej Patta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4734635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 02:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 14-03-2024 21:20:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 14-03-2024 22:34:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 14-03-2024 22:09:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBN Sales Corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Laung,Badi Elaichi,Rai Sarson,Tej Patta | 70119.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Laung,Badi Elaichi,Rai Sarson,Tej Patta | 85422.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Kali Mirch,Jeera,Laung,Badi Elaichi,Rai Sarson,Tej Patta | 111149.00 | L3 |