Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Red Mirch,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Tej Patta,Dal Chini,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3963999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 15:22
End Date
Expired 27/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVIKA GENERAL STORE - 22-09-2023 19:12:58 MSE Disqualified
2 JANTA TRADING CORPORATION - 24-09-2023 22:30:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 SANJAY TRADERS - 24-09-2023 23:43:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JANTA TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Red Mirch,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Tej Patta,Dal Chini, 59275.00 L1
2 SANJAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Sabut Red Mirch,Jeera Sabut,Rai Moti,Tej Patta,Dal Chini, 63276.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise