Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intel Core I5 12400 8 Gb/ 1000 Gbhdd/ Windows 11 Professional
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWASTIK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
239600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
H.p. Bharti
Department:
Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII ) Model : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII ) Title : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII) | 16-06-2023 07:10:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SOLUTION ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP & 280G9 Title : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PC | 16-06-2023 18:44:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Netsys IT Solutions | Make : HP DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 Title : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 | 17-06-2023 15:23:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P Title : hp Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 26-06-2023 17:24:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SA INFOTECH | Make : HP DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 Title : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 | 16-06-2023 18:03:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Make : HP DESKTOP COMPUTER Model : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 Title : HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 | 17-06-2023 18:13:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 PRO Title : Desktop Computer | 26-06-2023 15:34:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 116998.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 239600.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Netsys IT Solutions | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 242200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SA INFOTECH | Item Categories : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 245800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 | HP DESKTOP COMPUTER | HP Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 1000 GBHDD/ Windows 1 | 2 | ₹ 239600.000 |