Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intel Core I5 12400 8 Gb/1000 Gb Hdd/Windows 11 Professional Desktop Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5492545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 10, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Ex-servicemen Welfare
Organisation:
Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL Model : DESKTOP PC Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 30-10-2024 14:20:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | Make : Reseller Model : Acer Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 17-10-2024 19:49:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : M200-H610 Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 29-10-2024 16:44:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | BRINGWAY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DESKTOP PC Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 30-10-2024 15:40:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BS TECH SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | Make : DESKTOP PC Model : DESKTOP PC Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 18-10-2024 12:25:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESKTOP Model : Desktop Title : DESKTOP COMPUTERS | 30-10-2024 14:50:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Intel Core I5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD Model : Intel Core I5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 31-10-2024 13:55:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Desktop Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 30-10-2024 12:26:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | FORMULA JEE LLP | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 24-10-2024 14:05:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | GEM DEALER | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 18-10-2024 17:17:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : Intel Core I5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB H Model : DESKTOP Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 31-10-2024 10:54:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | Make : OEM Model : DESKTOP COMPUTERS Title : DESKTOP COMPUTERS | 25-10-2024 19:32:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Raju Enterprises | Make : DELL Model : DESKTOP PC Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 30-10-2024 19:51:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SunBlue | Make : Desktop Model : Desktop Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 29-10-2024 14:27:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TECHVISTAR IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 Title : Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/1000 GB HDD/WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL DESKTOP PC | 31-10-2024 12:56:16 | MII | Disqualified |