Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: College Link Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Various Link Roads In Bhaderwah, Enhancing Connectivity And Infrastructure In The Region. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 4:00 Pm 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 600 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,000 The Project Includes The Development Of The Following Link Roads: College Link Road (L 1.30 Kms) Batoli Bridge To Tourist Hut Link Road (L 0.25 Kms) Batoli Bridge To Udrana Link Road (L 0.25 Kms) Iqbal Colony Link Road (L 0.850 Kms) Chobia Link Road Forest Office To Jamia Masjid Link Road (L 0.80 Kms) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Tender Documents. Keywords: Pwd, State Government And Ut, Infrastructure Project, Road Construction, Bhaderwah, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
College Link Road (L 1.30 Kms), Batoli Bridge To Tourist Hut Link Road (L 0.25 Kms), Batoli Bridge To Udrana Link Road (L 0.25 Kms), Iqbal Colony Link Road (L 0.850 Kms), Chobia Link Road, Forest Office To Jamia Masjid Link Road (L 0.80 Kms) And
|
| Description |
College Link Road (L 1.30 Kms), Batoli Bridge To Tourist Hut Link Road (L 0.25 Kms), Batoli Bridge To Udrana Link Road (L 0.25 Kms), Iqbal Colony Link Road (L 0.850 Kms), Chobia Link Road, Forest Office To Jamia Masjid Link Road (L 0.80 Kms) And
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDJK_248433_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FRESH STAGE CONTRACT e-NIT No. 02 of 2024-25 Dt. 03-05-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 600 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhaderwah |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=724324 |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Thalsara to malothi link road (l 3.00 kms), malothi to panjgrian link road (l 1.70 kms), panjgrian to chanti tatora link road (l 1.20 kms) and tantraypura to droundi link road (l 0.70 kms)
Thalsara to malothi link road (l 3.00 kms), malothi to panjgrian link road (l 1.70 kms), panjgrian to chanti tatora link road (l 1.20 kms) and tantraypura to droundi link road (l 0.70 kms)
Read morePermanent restoration for approach wall of udrana bridge on chobia link road in km 2nd rd (800-850) damaged and surface damaged on various locations from km 1st to km 5th.
Permanent restoration for approach wall of udrana bridge on chobia link road in km 2nd rd (800-850) damaged and surface damaged on various locations from km 1st to km 5th.
Read moreLauncher morh to akhroot bagh link road (l 0.90 kms), chakka upper dandi link roadad (l 0.90 kms) and mathola to topri link road (l 3.30 kms)
Launcher morh to akhroot bagh link road (l 0.90 kms), chakka upper dandi link roadad (l 0.90 kms) and mathola to topri link road (l 3.30 kms)
Read moreName of work madarsan link road (ch0.00-0.850)
Name of work madarsan link road (ch0.00-0.850)
Read moreBhalla derka via dugga link road (l 3.55 kms) and sarrounda to bhandeer via malangathi link road (l 2.80 kms)
Bhalla derka via dugga link road (l 3.55 kms) and sarrounda to bhandeer via malangathi link road (l 2.80 kms)
Read moreStage contract sarolbagh to atalgarh link road (l 3.450 kms) and sarolbagh to shamshan ghat (l 0.500 kms)
Stage contract sarolbagh to atalgarh link road (l 3.450 kms) and sarolbagh to shamshan ghat (l 0.500 kms)
Read moreSpecial repair of narayanpur to raghubhagat link road length 0.850 km
Special repair of narayanpur to raghubhagat link road length 0.850 km
Read moreGeneral maintenance /up-keeping of below mentioned roads during the year 2023-24 upto ending march 2024.jakhbar-bigwan road (l 3.00 kms) 2. azizpur badala link road (l 2.00 kms) 3. sumwan link road ( l 1.25 kms) 4. kalyanpur link road etc
Boq
Read moreBhella to roukali via panchai link road (l 14.35 kms) and chagsoo to sharni link road (l 3.50 lacs)
Bhella to roukali via panchai link road (l 14.35 kms) and chagsoo to sharni link road (l 3.50 lacs)
Read moreof your Industry type