Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Of Nhim Sv2 Server Hardware; Dell; Annual Maintenanc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4906419
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 19:05
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVINASH TIWARI PROP. OF PRISM ENTERPRISES 10-06-2024 23:34:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 CELTSOFT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 13:33:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 COMPTECH IT SOLUTIONS 11-06-2024 13:59:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 GTS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2024 18:42:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 RIPPLEWAVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2024 19:09:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 ROYAL TECHNOLOGY 10-06-2024 19:33:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GTS TECHNOSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF NHIMSv2 SERVER HARDWARE; DELL; Annual Maintenanc 3203976.00 L1
2 CELTSOFT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF NHIMSv2 SERVER HARDWARE; DELL; Annual Maintenanc 3708740.00 L2
3 RIPPLEWAVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF NHIMSv2 SERVER HARDWARE; DELL; Annual Maintenanc 3993120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise