Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Dell Server Power Edge R730 Xd; Dell Server Power Edge R
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5285693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 22:06
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATRIX SYSTEMS

Contract Value

93730

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: N M Dhanya
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2024 12:25:13 MSE Qualified
2 INSIGHT INDIA SERVICES 27-08-2024 12:05:29 N/A Disqualified
3 INTELLIC SYSTEMS 05-09-2024 15:12:30 N/A Qualified
4 MATRIX SYSTEMS 04-09-2024 13:18:12 MSE Qualified
5 MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2024 17:50:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MATRIX SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R 93730.00 L1
2 INTELLIC SYSTEMS Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R 99980.00 L2
3 CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R 124932.50 L3
4 MINEFLARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R 124999.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; DELL SERVER POWER EDGE R730XD; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 1 ₹ 93730.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise