Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: High Mast Lights 🔦 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Mast Lights. 🏛️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Technical And Quality Standards. Keywords: High Mast Lights, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Department, Lighting Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : HB2B Title : High Mast lights | 10-07-2024 12:30:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MA SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Make : COLDSTAR-58276- L-HIGH MAST Model : COLDSTAR-58276-HIGH MAST Title : COLDSTAR-58276-HIGH MAST | 20-07-2024 15:41:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA KATIYANI ENTERPRISE | Make : MKE Model : MKE05 Title : MKE | 05-07-2024 10:58:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF | Make : NA Model : High Mast lights Title : High Mast lights | 24-07-2024 09:53:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HIGH MUST | 21-07-2024 21:17:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : High Mast lights Title : High Mast lights | 24-07-2024 08:56:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Vinayak Sales | Make : NA Model : High Mast lights Title : High Mast lights | 24-07-2024 09:48:14 | MII | Qualified |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProviding and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type