Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Annual Maintenance Contract For 10 Kva Online Ups 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For 1 Nos 10 Kva Online Ups Systems. 🤝 📅 Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Ups Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Pricing. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, 10 Kva Online Ups, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Maintenance Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract Comprehensive For 1 Nos 10 Kva Online Ups Of K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4820853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR SYSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 16:45:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 23:24:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NISHANT POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 15:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ONIXUPS POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 11:45:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Radhika Enterprises | 21-04-2024 20:14:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM COMPUTERS | 18-04-2024 18:25:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHANT POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 17110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Radhika Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 18000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 26900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAVIR SYSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 44990.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ONIXUPS POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 56640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT COMPREHENSIVE FOR 1 NOS 10KVA ONLINE UPS OF K | 99999.00 | L6 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreof your Industry type