Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 10 Kva With Battery Bank & Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertiv Model : 10KVA ITA2 Title : Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Online ITA2 10KVA UPS | 16-08-2024 13:56:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 15-08-2024 19:09:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | APS TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTIV Model : vertiv Online UPS of Rating 10.0 KVA With Battery Title : vertiv Online UPS of Rating 10.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 30 Minutes | 14-08-2024 12:16:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES Model : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES Title : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 16-08-2024 10:24:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : EATON Model : DXRT10KS31-IN Title : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 16-08-2024 11:22:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : BPE 10KVA Title : 10KVA WITH BATTERIES | 09-08-2024 12:53:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Kainer Technologies LLP | Make : VERTIV Model : VERTIV LIEBERT ITA2 10KVA ONLINE UPS Title : VERTIV LIEBERT ITA2 10KVA ONLINE UPS | 14-08-2024 10:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vertiv Model : Vertiv UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES Title : Vertiv UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 16-08-2024 10:47:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9010 (3:1) Title : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 13-08-2024 11:56:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PantekURJA Model : PTKPB1110L16 Title : 10KVA UPS -42AH Battery | 15-08-2024 22:23:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SunBlue | Make : UPS Model : UPS Title : UPS | 14-08-2024 14:58:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DJ DIGITAL POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 155760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APS TECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 215095.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kainer Technologies LLP | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 215552.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 242116.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 288982.00 | L5 |
| 6 | D N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK & ACCESSORIES | 293908.00 | L6 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRiver bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreof your Industry type