Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning And Sanitization Supplies 🧼🚫 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning And Sanitization Products: 📦 Phenyle Klinzo 5 Liters Containers 📦 Lizol 5 Liters Containers 📦 Diversey Taski R6 5 Liters Containers 📦 Odonil 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Sanitization, Phenyle Klinzo, Lizol, Diversey Taski R6, Odonil, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyle Klinzo 5 Ltrs Container,Lizol 5 Ltrs Container,Diversey Taski R6 5 Lts Containers,Odonil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CARE
Contract Value
14432
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rama Kishore Babu Koppula
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 06-05-2024 13:27:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-05-2024 15:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EYANTRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 11:44:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | nalla devendar | - | 04-05-2024 21:43:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 14:12:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 13:49:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 16:12:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo-5 ltrs container,Lizol -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 lts containers,Odonil | 14432.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo-5 ltrs container,Lizol -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 lts containers,Odonil | 74121.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phenyle Klinzo-5 ltrs container | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Lizol -5 ltrs container | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| Diversey Taski R6 -5 lts containers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 830.000 |
| Odonil cakes 50grm assorted | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Check cloth- Dusting Cloth 24x18 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 190.000 |
| Scotch brite S shape Scrubber pads | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Dettol hand wash-5 ltr container | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Garbage Bag Small Size 60x81cm Each box 30 pieces | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Garbage Bag Big Size 91x122cm Each box 10 pieces | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Soft Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Hard brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 580.000 |
| MOP Sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Wiper floor cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 315.000 |
| Mugs | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 140.000 |
| Napthalene Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 975.000 |
| Rin Bar -300 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 114.000 |
| VIM Bar -300 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Rin Surf | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 296.000 |
| Hand gloves Surgical | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 260.000 |
| Diversey Taski R3 - 5 Ltrs Container | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2050.000 |