Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning Solutions 🧽🚫 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Phenyle Klinzo And Diversey Taski R6 & R9 Cleaning Solutions In 5 Liter Containers. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Department's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Phenyle Klinzo, Diversey Taski R6, Diversey Taski R9, Cleaning Solutions, Government Procurement, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Particulars Details
Title
Phenyle Klinzo 5 Ltrs Container,Diversey Taski R6 5 Ltrs Container,Diversey Taski R9 5 Ltrs Cont
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4823197
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 18:22
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8744.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yachamaneni Vara Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 06-05-2024 17:22:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES - 26-04-2024 12:51:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA MACHINE TOOL - 07-05-2024 11:54:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-05-2024 11:43:48 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S S S ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 12:08:58 MII Qualified
6 SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-04-2024 17:59:45 MII MSE Qualified
7 SRI VAISHNAVI TRADERS - 07-05-2024 12:54:43 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs cont 8744.20 L1
2 HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs cont 11339.00 L2
3 S S S ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs cont 11715.00 L3
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs cont 14967.00 L4
5 KRISHNA MACHINE TOOL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container,Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs cont 26630.24 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Phenyle Klinzo -5 ltrs container NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 407.320
Diversey Taski R6 -5 ltrs container NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1317.800
Diversey Taski R9 -5 ltrs container NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1797.000
Royal Tissue Rolls toilet rolls NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 341.400
Dettol Hand wash -200ml NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 488.760
Garbage Bag -17x19Inches -Pack of 30 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 119.800
Lemon flavor room fresheners -200ml NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 323.460
Odonil cakes 50grm assorted NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 215.640
Detergent soaps -200 gms NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 71.880
Surf excel -1kg NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 754.750
Good knight refills NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 273.120
Check cloth- Dusting Cloth 24x18 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 211.000
Vim Dish washing liquid NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 215.640
Scrubbers NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 479.200
MOP Stick NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 89.850
Hard Broom sticks NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 315.000
Bucket -20 liters NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 161.730
Sanitizers NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 575.040
Colin -Glass cleaner NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 226.410
Rat bite pads NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 359.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise